Charge Conference 2018

THE 2018 CHARGE CONFERENCE SCHEDULE

Cluster 1:
September 11 - Cluster 1 SPRCs Meeting with Buddy @ Pierce Chapel UMC, 8:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.
(Combined 1&2) Charge Conferences on September 16 at The Ridge UMC @4 p.m.
 
Cluster 2:
September 13 - Cluster 2 SPRCs Meeting with Buddy @ Fort Valley UMC, 8:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.
(Combined 1&2) Charge Conferences on September 16 at The Ridge UMC @4 p.m.
 
 
 
Cluster 3:
September 18 -  Cluster 3 SPRCs Meeting with Buddy @ Buena Vista UMC, 8:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.
(Combined 3&4) Charge Conferences on September 30 at Ellaville UMC @4 p.m.
 
Cluster 4:
September 20 - Cluster 4 SPRCs Meeting with Buddy @ Vienna UMC, 8:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.
(Combined 3&4) Charge Conferences on September 30 at Ellaville UMC @4 p.m.
 
 
 
Cluster 5:

October 2 -  Cluster 5 SPRCs Meeting with Buddy @ Americus UMC, 8:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.

(Combined 5&6) Charge Conferences on October 7 at Lee Street UMC @4 p.m.

 
Cluster 6:

October 4 -  Cluster 6 SPRCs Meeting with Buddy @ Cuthbert UMC, 8:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.

(Combined 5&6) Charge Conferences on October 7 at Lee Street UMC @4 p.m.

 

 
 
Cluster 7:

October 10 -  Cluster 7 SPRCs Meeting with Buddy @ Upatoi UMC, 8:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.

(Combined 7&8) Charge Conferences on October 21 at South Columbus UMC @4 p.m.

 
Cluster 8:

October 11 -  Cluster 8 SPRCs Meeting with Buddy @ South Columbus UMC, 8:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.

(Combined 7&8) Charge Conferences on October 21 at South Columbus UMC @4 p.m.

 

 
 

If your church needs a separate charge conference, it will be scheduled for the week of your Cluster Conference.

 

CLUSTERS

Cluster 1: Hamilton, Cataula, Bigham’s Chapel, Ellerslie, Waverly Hall, Epworth, Pierce Chapel, St. Mark, St. Peter, St. Paul, Striplin Terrace, The Ridge

 

Cluster 2: Wesley Chapel, Powersville, Ideal, Oglethorpe, Pine Level, Montezuma, Bethel, Walker’s Chapel, Byron, Roberta, Dixon, Fort Valley, Marshallville

 

Cluster 3: Bethel, Brantley, Tazewell, Union, Buena Vista, Butler, Charing, Howard, Mauk, Wesley, Union, Reynolds, Crowell

 

Cluster 4: Byromville, Drayton, Unadilla, Pinehurst Vienna, Shiloh, Andrew Chapel, County Line, Leslie, DeSoto, Ellaville, Corinth, Concord, Hopewell

 

Cluster 5: Americus 1st, Andersonville, Bronwood, Smithville, Concord, Dawson, Graves, Lee Street, Morningside, Plains, Preston, Salem, Sasser Devoted Dozen

 

Cluster 6 (Devoted Dozen): Mt. Olive/Parrott, Cuthbert, Georgetown, Sharon, Union, Lumpkin, Sardis, Wesley Chapel, Richland, Shellman, Stephen’s Chapel, Trinity Fall Line

 

Cluster 7 (Fall Line): Upatoi, Box Springs, Talbotton, Collinsworth, Corinth, Olive Branch, Evan’s Chapel, Matthew’s Chapel, Midland, Wynnton

 

Cluster 8: Cusseta, Marvin, Asbury, Living Grace, M.L.Harris, Midway, South Columbus, St. Luke, St. Mary’s Road, East Highland